Privacy Guidelines

This privacy policy sets out how Hospital Metalcraft uses and protects any information that you provide when you use this website.

Hospital Metalcraft is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, this will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Hospital Metalcraft may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we Collect…

We may collect the following information

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with this Information…

Information that you provide is used to allow us to improve the levels of service that we offer, as detailed below

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer, however this may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other Websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your Personal Information

Wherever you are asked for personal data, an opt out box is provided to indicate that you do not want your information to be used for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to Hospital Metalcraft using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

If you believe that information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.

If you would like a copy of the information that we hold for you please write to or email:

Hospital Metalcraft Ltd,
Blandford Heights,
Blandford Forum,
Dorset.
DT11 7TG

Email: sales@bristolmaid.com
Tel: 01258 451338
Fax: 01258 455056




Contact details

We are open from Monday to Friday, 8:30am - 5:00pm

+44 (0)1258 484455

+44 (0)1258 455056

sales@bristolmaid.com